UKEN / GBP
Home/Racing Wear/Motorbike Suits
Motorbike Racing

Motorbike Suits

One-piece and two-piece race suits built for track days and race weekends.

£349.00

Our motorbike suits are cut for a tucked riding position, with stretch panels where you move and reinforcement where you slide. Choose a stock design or have the suit made in your own colours, with your name, number and sponsor logos.

SizeSize chart
Colour: Red

Also made in your own team colours with your name, number and logos.

Size chart

Size chart for men's motorbike suit. All measurements in centimetres (cm).

Europe4648505254565860
USA / Canada3638404244464850
International / UK3638404244464850
Chest91-9495-9899-102103-106107-110111-114115-118119-122
Waist75-7879-8283-8687-9091-9495-9899-102103-106
Hip (16 cm from waist binding position)89-9293-9697-100101-104105-108109-112113-116117-120
Full length173175178180182184186188
Back rise4242.54343.54444.545.546
Front yoke3637.53940.54243.54546.5
Shoulder15.51616.51717.51818.519
Collar round4950515253545556
Cuff round21.52222.52323.52424.525
Sleeve length6162636465666768
Knee4647484950515253
Elbow round3435.53738.54041.54344.5
Back yoke4647.54950.55253.55556.5
Inseam7878.57979.58080.58181.5
Front rise58.756061.2562.563.756566.2567.5
Thigh (10 cm from crotch)53.55556.55859.56162.564
Ankle2828.52929.53030.53131.5
Crotch6264666870727476

Custom made order

Build your own suit. Choose the options, add your measurements and design details, and the total updates as you go.

Description

The Eighty8 motorbike suit is made for riders who spend their weekends on track. It is cut for a tucked riding position, so the pre-curved arms and legs sit naturally on the bike instead of pulling when you move, and stretch panels at the back, crotch and behind the knees let you shift your weight freely through a corner.

The outer is leather with stretch inserts, and the mesh lining comes out so you can wash it. There are armour pockets at the shoulders, elbows, hips and knees, plus a pocket for a back protector. Order it as a one-piece or two-piece suit in sizes XS to 3XL or made to measure, in a stock colour or in your own design with your name, number and sponsor logos.

Features

Race cut

Pre-curved arms and legs for a natural fit on the bike.

Stretch panels

Flex zones at the back, crotch and behind the knees.

Armour pockets

Pockets at shoulders, elbows, hips and knees, plus a back protector pocket.

Your design

Colours, name, number and logos made to order.

Specification

TypeOne-piece or two-piece
OuterLeather with stretch inserts
LiningRemovable, washable mesh
CustomisationColours, name, number, logos
FitStandard sizes or made to measure

Questions and answers

What sizes are available?

Available in EU 46 / US 36 / UK 36, EU 48 / US 38 / UK 38, EU 50 / US 40 / UK 40, EU 52 / US 42 / UK 42, EU 54 / US 44 / UK 44, EU 56 / US 46 / UK 46, EU 58 / US 48 / UK 48, EU 60 / US 50 / UK 50.

Can I have it in my team colours?

Yes. Every item can be made in your colours with your logos.

How do I order?

Choose your size and colour, then add the item to your basket and check out, or send the order to us on WhatsApp.

How does a custom order work?

Choose a style, pick your colours, add your logo, approve the design, then place the order. Message us on WhatsApp to start.

Is this item in stock?

We do not hold stock. Every item is made to order.

Can I return my order?

We have a 30 day return policy. Custom made orders cannot be returned.